Links

Staffing -- Parent-Cooperative Centers

101216.5
(a) Parent-cooperative centers shall employ a full-time teacher in addition to the director and participating parents when the number of children reaches 25.
(b) There shall be at least one staff member or participating parent present for each five children in attendance.
Were you looking for Personnel Requirements? Click here.
NOTE: Authority cited: Section 1596.81, Health and Safety Code. Reference: Sections 1596.72, 1596.73, 1596.81 and 1597.05, Health and Safety Code.